Skip to main content
DistrictCampus
CAMPUS

Staff Directory

 
Building: School Year Prinicpal: Darren Jones
Paul Revere Primary School 2019-2020 Asst. Principal: Melissa Boyd
    Secretary: Cynthia Recio
    Secretary:  
       
Room Number Staff Member Name Position Title Grade Level Subject Department (TBE, SpEd, etc.)
           
104 Susanna Tamez Teacher Kinder   Dual Language Spanish
102 Theresa Zambrano Teacher Kinder   Dual Language English
102 Tasha Thomas Teacher Kinder   English
103 Mary Berry Teacher Kinder   English
105 Diana Ruiz Teacher Kinder   TBE 
           
           
106 Guadalupe Orozco  Teacher 1st Grade   Dual Language Spanish
109 Cynthia Ramirez Teacher 1st Grade   Dual Language English
112 Mary Kay Schaeflein  Teacher 1st Grade   English
111 Corinna Kent Teacher 1st Grade   English
110 Cruz Jaramillo Teacher 1st Grade   TBE
           
205 Yvette Vicente Teacher 2nd Grade   Dual Language English
207 Ann Marie Perea Teacher 2nd Grade   Dual Language Spanish
204 Maria Hull  Teacher 2nd Grade   English 
201 Thomas Gordon Teacher 2nd Grade   English 
203 Ramon Gutierrez Teacher 2nd Grade   TBE
           
211 Allison Garcia Teacher 3rd Grade   Dual Language English
213 Citlali Lagunas Teacher 3rd Grade   Dual Language Spanish
216 Tera Goral Teacher 3rd Grade   English
215 Amanda Boekeloo Teacher 3rd Grade   English
212 Blanca Gomez Teacher 3rd Grade   TBE
           
206 Kristen Chojnowski Teacher K-1st   Resource Teacher
206 Laura Masciola Teacher 2nd -3rd   Resource Teacher
           
218 Michelle Edwards Instructional Coach K-3rd   Instructional Coach
118 Hillary Kikkert  Reading Recovery/Gifted     Reading Recovery/Gifted
117 Jen Lucas Reading Recovery        Reading Recovery   
113 Socorro Plasencia-Duval Reading Recovery DLL     Reading Recovery DLL
           
GYM Anthony Petella Teacher K-1st   Physical Education 
GYM Kyle Agner Teacher 2nd-3rd   Physical Education 
210 Elizabeth Marcanio Teacher K-3rd   Music
208 Anthony Hill Teacher K-3rd   Art
107 Danielle Cabrera Teacher K-3rd   Media Specialist
           
PPS Office Antigone Campobasso PPS Coordinator      PPS
217 Maria Wantuck  Social Worker K-3rd     Social Work
Office Judy Corcoran Speech Pathologist K-3rd   Speech 
113 Lili Herrera Speech Pathologist Spanish K-3rd   Speech 
Office Valerie Marrin Nurse K-3rd   Nurse
           
Office Alice Cherversia   Paraprofessional K-3rd    
218 Adriana Garibay Paraprofessional Title I Reading    
203, 205, 207 Chayo Esparza Paraprofessional 2nd   TBE 2nd Grade
106, 109,110 Manuela Calderon Paraprofessional 1st   TBE 1st Gradfe
102, 104, 105 Beatriz Alatorre Paraprofessional Kinder   TBE Kinder
211, 212, 213 Rigoberto Esparza Paraprofessional 3rd   TBE 3rd
  Ariana Esparza Paraprofessional K-3rd   K-3rd
  Elizabeth Gonzalez Paraprofessional Kinder   Kinder English
  Elizabeth Gonzalez Paraprofessional K-3rd   TBE Special Ed
  Guadalupe Serna Paraprofessional Kinder 1:1   Kinder 1:1 TBE
           
  Dan Blaser Custodian     Day
  Alice Nowicki Custodian     Day
  Victor Munoz Custodian     Night
  Artemio Esparza Custodian     Night
× Warning! Your Search Result Returned Empty.

PRP Calendar

Upcoming Events