Skip to main content
DistrictCampus
CAMPUS

Staff Directory

 
Building: School Year Prinicpal: Darren Jones
Paul Revere Primary School 2019-2020 Asst. Principal: LaTanya Johnson
    Secretary: Libni Torres-Chacon
    Secretary: Ruth Cruz
Room Number Staff Member Name Position Title Grade Level Subject Department (TBE, SpEd, etc.)
           
104 Susanna Tamez Teacher Kinder   Dual Language Spanish
102 Theresa Zambrano Teacher Kinder   Dual Language English
101 Tasha Thomas Teacher Kinder   English
103 Mary Berry Teacher Kinder   English
105 Socorro Plasencia-Duval Teacher Kinder   TBE 
           
           
106 Guadalupe Orozco  Teacher 1st Grade   Dual Language Spanish
109 Cynthia Ramirez Teacher 1st Grade   Dual Language English
112 Mary Kay Schaeflein  Teacher 1st Grade   English
111 Corinna Kent Teacher 1st Grade   English
105 Socorro Plasencia-Duval Teacher 1st Grade   TBE
           
205 Yvette Vicente Teacher 2nd Grade   Dual Language English
207 Ann Marie Perea Teacher 2nd Grade   Dual Language Spanish
204 Maria Hull  Teacher 2nd Grade   English 
201 Thomas Gordon Teacher 2nd Grade   English 
203 Ramon Gutierrez Teacher 2nd Grade   TBE
           
211 Allison Garcia Teacher 3rd Grade   Dual Language English
213 Citlali Lagunas Teacher 3rd Grade   Dual Language Spanish
216 Nuria Balovski Teacher 3rd Grade   English
215 Melissa Rodriguez Teacher 3rd Grade   English
212 Diana Ruiz Teacher 3rd Grade   TBE
           
206 Frances Baloumbia Teacher K-1st   Resource Teacher
206 Frank Gonzalez Teacher 2nd -3rd   Resource Teacher
           
218 Michelle Edwards Instructional Coach K-3rd   Instructional Coach
118 Nicole Keough Interventionist k-3rd   Interventionist
           
           
GYM TBD Teacher K-1st   Physical Education 
GYM Anthony Petella Teacher 2nd-3rd   Physical Education 
210 Elizabeth Marcanio Teacher K-3rd   Music
208 Anthony Hill Teacher K-3rd   Art
107 Danielle Cabrera Teacher K-3rd   Media Specialist
           
PPS Office Rosemary Sexton PPS Coordinator      PPS
217 Maria Wantuck  Social Worker K-3rd     Social Work
Office Judy Corcoran Speech Pathologist K-3rd   Speech 
113 Natalie Ruffner Speech Pathologist Spanish K-3rd   Speech 
Office Pam Van Auken Nurse K-3rd   Nurse
Office  Ruthie Washington Nurse k-3rd   Nurse
           
Office TBD Paraprofessional K-3rd   Health Support
101, 103 Annette Drummer Paraprofessional Kinder   Kinder
203, 205, 207 Chayo Esparza Paraprofessional 2nd   TBE 2nd Grade
106, 109, Manuela Calderon Paraprofessional K-1st   1st Grade Dual Language
105 Beatriz Alatorre Paraprofessional K-1st   TBE Split Kinder and First
211, 212, 213 Adriana Garibay Paraprofessional 3rd   Dual/TBE 3rd
102,104 Ariana Esparza Paraprofessional K   Kinder Dual
108/Library Rigoberto Esparza Paraprofessional  K-3rd   Tech Support/Library
206 Yenyfer Martinez Paraprofessional k-3   LDR Bilingual 
           
  Dena Johnson Custodian     Day
  Patricia Rivera Custodian    

Day

  Darlene Miller Custodian     Night
  Dwayne Clemons Custodian     Night
× Warning! Your Search Result Returned Empty.

PRP Calendar

Upcoming Events